Currently not accepting online orders
.jpg)
Northern Maine Kolache Co
46 main st, Van Buren, ME
Coffee
Kolaches

Bacon Egg & Cheese
Eggs, Hickory Smoked Bacon, White Cheddar$3.75
Ranchero
Eggs, ham, white cheddar, jalepenos, picante sauce$3.75
Sausage Egg & Cheese
Eggs, sausage, white cheddar$3.75
Steak, Egg & Cheese
Shaved beef, eggs, white cheddar$4.50
pecan pie
$3.75
Veggie
Eggs and cheese topped with Everything Bagel Seasoning$3.50
Pulled Pork
Pulled pork, house made bbq sauce$4.25
Jalapeño Popper
Cream cheese, hickory smoked bacon, jalapeño$4.00
Pizza
Pepperoni, mozzarella, tomato sauce$4.25
BBQ Brisket
Chicken, cranberries, celery, red onions, Duke's Mayo, Italian Seasoning$5.50
Philly Cheesesteak
Steak, onions, peppers, cheese$4.75
Cinnamon Crunch
Cream cheese, cinnamon, turbinado sugar, vanilla. Topped with crunchy cinnamon roll sugar.$4.00
Apple Pie
Green apples, cinnamon, lemon, sugar, powdered sugar topping$3.50
Blueberry Cheesecake
$4.00
Pastries

Cranberry Pecan
$3.25
Lemon Blueberry Scone
$3.25
Raspberry Scone
$3.25
Jumbo Cinna w Icing
$3.50Jumbo Cinna Cheesecake Topping
$4.50
Pain Au Chocolat
$4.25
Blueberry Danish
$5.00
Raspberry Danish
$5.00
Apple Danish
$5.00peanutbutter cup cruffin
$4.00Cinna Twists
$4.25Chantilly Slice
$10.00
Berry Chantilly- Whole
$75.00peach cobbler cinna
$5.00Cream Horn
$4.25
Soups

Hungarian Mushroom- 16 OZ
16 oz bowl of Sautéed mushrooms in a roux-thickened beef stock with light cream, Madeira wine, dill, sour cream and a pinch of Hungarian paprika. Gluten Free$9.95Seafood Chowder
$10.95
Chicken Dumpling16 OZ
16 oz bowl of sea clams in a rich, roux-thickened fish stock with tempered light cream, diced potatoes, rendered salt pork and sautéed onions$10.95
Drinks

Bottled Water
$1.50
Numi Tea
$2.50
Orange Juice
$3.00
Culture Pop
$2.75
Brew Dr Kombucha- Clear Mind
Rosemary, mint, sage, green tea$4.50
Brew Dr- Superberry
Raspberry, Blueberry, Oolong Tea$4.50
Green Bee Honey Soda- Lemon Sting
Our first flavor was created in our kitchen. After a day of pulling frames full of honey from our hives, the kids were busy angling for sugary sodas to cool off. Chris wasn't willing to give in. He had a better idea. A few squeezes of fresh lemon and an infusion of rosemary did the trick and Lemon Sting was born.$3.25
Green Bee Honey Soda- Blueberry Dream
The idea for this "True Taste of Maine" came to us in a dream. We source our Wild Blueberries directly from the fields of Maine. Using an old Italian wine press we ensure only the freshest juice goes into each bottle. To complete the dream, we add a touch of honey and a hint of steeped fresh Ginger.$3.25
Green Bee Honey Soda-Honeycomb Cider
Our honeycomb cider soda is a tribute to hard working pollinators. Every apple on every tree starts out as a blossom. Without pollination, no apple would grow. We partnered with local farmers to use only the freshest pressed cider available. Taste our commitment to real ingredients in every sip and feel good knowing that every bottle helps support farmers, beekeepers, and honeybees$3.25
Odyssey Berry Twist
Blackberry Lemon Twist, mushroom elixir$3.75Odyssey Passion Fruit
$3.75
Odyssey Dragon Fruit
Dragonfruit lemonade, sparkling mushroom elixir$3.75Pure Leaf Unsweet Tea
$3.50Pureleaf Sweet Tea
$3.50Yerbe Madre
$4.25

Pulled Pork
$4.25
Pulled pork, house made bbq sauce
1




